Kona Fire Mountain Hardtail

Write a review
| Ask a question
Color
Size
Option

Hurry! Only 1 item left

sku: 80499

  • Relax with 365 Day Returns
  • Serving our customers Since 1986!
  • Safe and Secure for peace of mind
  • Pay by Card, PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay

Description

Kona Fire Mountain Hardtail


Light off some excitement in your day with Kona's Fire Mountain. Its aluminum frame provides low weight and durability mile-after-mile, and a Suntour fork tames the trail with a 100mm of smooth travel. A pair of Kenda knobbies roll on 27.5-inch wheels, striking that fast and nimble balance, while doling out gobs of traction. Riding the Fire Mountain, you have 27 gears to choose from and a pair of powerful hydraulic disc brakes, so you're ready for anything. Ripping around the trails or tearing up the streets; Fire Mountain brings fun wherever it goes!

Specifications

Specification: Kona Fire Mountain 27.5 2017 Hardtail Mountain Bike

Frame MaterialKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SizesXS (26"), S, M, L, XL
Rear Shockn/a
ForkSuntour XCR 32 LO-R Coil Spring 100mm
CrankarmsSRAM S600
Chainrings22/32/44t
B/BFSA 7420
PedalsWellgo Platform
ChainKMC X9
FreewheelShimano HG200 11-34t 9spd
Chainguiden/a
F/DShimano Altus
R/DShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus
Brake CalipersTektro HDM285
Front Brake RotorTektro HDM285 180mm (160mm size S)
Rear Brake RotorTektro HDM285 160mm
Brake LeversTektro HDM285
HeadsetFSA No.57B
HandlebarKona Aluminum Riser
StemKona Control
SeatpostKona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
Seat ClampKona QR
GripsKona Race Light
SaddleKona XC
Front HubJoytech 100x9mm
Rear HubJoytech 135x10mm
SpokesStainless Black 14g
RimsDouble wall alloy
Front TireKenda Slant Six 27.5/26x2.1"
Rear TireKenda Slant Six 27.5/26x2.1"
Paint ColorGloss Orange/White/Cyan
Extrasn/a

Size Guide: Kona Fire Mountain 27.5 2017 Hardtail Mountain Bike

SIZEXSSMLXL
1ST LENGTH331370420470530
2TT LENGTH559570599626660
3REACH396402427452482
4STACK569584598607621
5SO680690730765805
6HT ANGLE6868.568.568.568.5
7HT LENGTH110100115125140
8ST ANGLE7474747474
9CS LENGTH425435435435435
10BB DROP3050505050
11BB HEIGHT303303303303303
12WHEELBASE10801090112111491184
13FRONT CENTER656660690718754
14FORK LENGTH483487487487487
15FORK OFFSET3942424242


Reviews

Ride with us!

Our latest products, top deals and inspiring stories delivered straight to your inbox.